Revised: July 10, 2017

NORTHWEST DISTRICT

2017-2018

Peter J O’Polka (Margaret)

District State Vice President
Franklin Lodge #110

917 Elk St

Franklin PA 16323

814-432-9346

 

Mamie E Mader
District State Vice President
Ridgway Lodge #872

9 Warner Ave

Ridgway PA 16323

814-594-3150

 


District Secretary

Click on Lodge name to go to Lodge Webpage or Grand Lodge listing

 

DISTRICT MEETINGS 2016-2017

March 13, 2016

Ridgway #872

April 17, 2016

Kane #329

June 26, 2016

Franklin #110

September 18, 2016

Meadville #219

November 20, 2016

Erie #67

 

ERIE Lodge No. 67
2409 Peninsula Dr
Erie PA 16506
Phone 814-833-9780
Fax 814-835-3557

elks67@onecommail.com

Donald Langer - Exalted Ruler

Terry Witherow  - Leading Knight

Laurie Law - Secretary

FRANKLIN Lodge No. 110
1309 Buffalo St

Franklin PA 16323
Phone 814-432-8119

Fax 814-437-7181

franklinelks@neohio.twcbc.com

Daryl J McKinney - Exalted Ruler

Mary K McKinney - Leading Knight

Richard L Riddle – Secretary

MEADVILLE Lodge No. 219
15438 State Hwy. 86

Meadville PA 16335
Phone 814-724-5219
Fax 814-333-3641

Donald L Collins – Exalted Ruler

George C Ferrari – Leading Knight

Anne L Bluxome – Secretary

WARREN Lodge No. 223
341 Hickory St
Warren PA 16365
Phone 814-723-1110

Elks223@verizon.net

Caleb Gnage - Exalted Ruler

Richard L Fisher - Leading Knight

Timothy J Spilka Jr PER – Secretary

TITUSVILLE Lodge No. 264
334 W Central Ave
Titusville PA 16354
Phone 814-827-7721

elkslodge264@aol.com

Howard Feltenberger -  Exalted Ruler

Terri Baldwin - Leading Knight

Timothy McCandless PDD  – Secretary

KANE Lodge No. 329
210 Chestnut St

PO Box 117

Kane PA 16735
Phone 814-837-8812

Timothy J Clark PDD - Exalted Ruler

Pamela K Wright - Leading Knight

Lorri A Forquer – Secretary

OIL CITY Lodge No. 344
111 Sycamore St

PO Box 1446

Oil City PA 16301

Phone 814-677-6371

lodge@oilcityelks344.org

John Mackintosh PER - Exalted Ruler

George W Bryan - Leading Knight

Linda Mackintosh – Secretary

ST. MARYS Lodge No. 437
33 Lafayette St

PO Box 441

St Marys PA 15857
Phone 814-834-3015

John W Dippold Jr - Exalted Ruler

Thomas J Stefano - Leading Knight

Sharon Fox - Secretary

JOHNSONBURG Lodge No. 612
532 Market St

PO Box 296
Johnsonburg PA 15845

Phone 814-965-5634

John Hefright - Exalted Ruler

David A Demay - Leading Knight

Kathy Hefright – Secretary

CORRY Lodge No. 769
129 N Center St
Corry PA 16407
Phone 814-663-2754

corryelks@verizon.net

David Hajec PER - Exalted Ruler

Nick Steadman - Leading Knight

Lisa Stromenger - Secretary

RIDGWAY Lodge No. 872
201 S. Mill Ave

PO Box 234

Ridgway PA 15853
Phone 814-773-5025

Steve Bowser - Exalted Ruler

Robert L Dahlquist PDD - Leading Knight

Mamie E Mader DSVP – Secretary

NORTHWEST DISTRICT
PAST DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND EXALTED RULERS

·                       John Willis* - Kane #329

·        1914-15 – E K Yost* - Punxsutawney #301 **

·        1915-16

·        1916-17 – R P Hapgood* - Bradford #234 **

·        1916-17 - O. Clare Kent* - Meadville #219

·        1917-18 - Bro Grosh* - St Marys #437

·        1918-19

·        1919-20 – H H Moyer* - **

·        1920-21

·        1921-22 – Bro Donahue* - **

·        1922-23 – Howard R Davis* – Williamsport #173 **

·        1923-24 – E DeHaven Brown* - Johnsonburg #612

·        1924-25 – Ely Biow* - **

·        1925-26 – J Roy Cherry* - **

·        1926-27

·        1927-28

·        1928-29

·        1929-30

·        1930-31

·        1931-32

·        1932-33

·        1933-34

·        1934-35

·        1935-36

·        1936-37

·        1937-38

·        1938-39

·        1939-40

·        1940-41 - Ward Knoblow* – Meadville #219

·        1942-43

·        1943-44 – Harry T Kleean* - Oil City #344

·        1944-45 – Harold D Baker* - Warren #223

·        1945-46 – Louis D Minich* - St Marys #437

·        1946-47 – John Handel* - Punxsutawney #301 **

·                        Earl W Dodds* - Franklin #110

·        1947-48

·        1948-49

·        1949-50 - Charles Grieco* - Ridgway #872

·        1950-51

·        1951-52 – Vere Smyers* - **

·        1952-53 – Ruel H Smith* - Warren #223

·        1953-54 – Leo Powell* - Johnsonburg #612 **

·        1954-55 – William Milks* - **

·        1955-56 –

·        1956-57 – A I Eckert* (N) - **

·        1956-57 - Clifford Daniels* (W) - Meadville #219

·        1957-58 – Charles Cartwright* - Kane #329

·        1958-59 - John Roosenboover* - Johnsonburg #612

·        1959-60 – Donald G Nantes* - Corry #769

·        1960-61 – John G Malee* - Ridgway #872

·        1961-62 - Boyd Lindquist* - Kane #329

·        1962-63 – Fred W Lenkner* - Warren #223

·        1963-64 – R W Cooney* - Titusville #264

·        1964-65 - Richard Knoblow - Meadville #219

·        1965-66 – James W Carrig* - Corry #769

·        1966-67 - Warren R. Decker - St. Marys #437

·        1967-68 - George Schwab Sr - Titusville #264

·        1968-69 – Meredith L Welshans* - Franklin #110

·        1969-70 - George Gillotti* - Kane #329

·        1970-71 – Willis E Tickner* - Warren #223

·        1972-73 – Percy C Murray* - Meadville #219

·        1973-74 – Arthur J Holt* - Oil City #344

·        1974-75 – J Donald Watson* - Corry #769

·        1975-76 - Earl S. Hawk* - Titusville #264

·        1976-77 - Bruce E. Butler - Ridgway #872

·        1977-78 - Emil F. Hessinger - Erie #67

·        1978-79 – Merle I Sterling* - Warren #223

·        1979-80 - Richard C. Truran Jr - Meadville #219

·        1980-81 – Leonard Chikosky* - Clarion #2315

·        1981-82 - John W. Mays, Jr.* - Kane #329

·        1982-83 - Marshall J. Tyler PSP - Franklin #110 (Transfer from Oil City)

·        1983-84 - John K. Rooker* - Corry #769

·        1984-85 - Richard R. Kaputa – Titusville #264

·        1985-86 - Glenn W Means* - Franklin #110

·        1986-87 - Gerald T. Trumbull - St. Marys #437

·        1987-88 - William A. Lenze - Johnsonburg  #612

·        1988-89 - Paul T. Bullers - Ridgway #872

·        1989-90 - Lucien P. Lawson - Erie #67

·        1990-91 - Donald A. Corey - Warren #223

·        1991-92 - Arthur W. Runkel PSP - Meadville #219

·        1992-93 - David A. Wheatley Sr * - Kane #329

·        1993-94 - Dennis E. Wessell - Oil City #344

·        1994-95 - Charles J. Mack* - Corry #769

·        1995-96 - Barton F. Barnes - Franklin #110

·        1996-97 - Richard C. Goetz - St. Marys #437

·        1997-98 - Robert L. Dahlquist - Ridgway #872

·        1998-99 - Lyn A. Grosholz - Erie #67

·        1999-00 - Patrick A. Ross - Warren #223

·        2000-01 - Charles J. "Tug" Roae - Meadville #219

·        2001-02 – Larry A Buzard* – Kane #329

·        2002-03 – Scott Hulings – Corry #769

·        2003-04 – Timothy S McCandless – Titusville #264

·        2004-05 – Jack E Corbett – Franklin #119

·        2005-06 – Edward P LaValle – Ridgway #872

·        2006-07 – Jack E Corbett – Franklin #110

·        2007-08 – John P Braun – Meadville #219

·        2008-09 – Timothy J Clark – Kane #329

·        2010-11 – Randall W Spence – Titusville #264

·        2011-12 – Margaret O’Polka – Franklin #110

·        2012-13 – Les Owens – Erie #67

·        2013-14 – Theodore Rosequist – Warren #223

·        2014-15 – Lynn Smith – Meadville #219

·        2015-16 – Dennis Quick – Oil City #344

·        2016-17 – Robert W Beauchat – Titusville #264

 

* DECEASED   ** LODGE NOT IN CURRENT NW DISTRICT

 

Current Northwest District established in 1959; Lodges of the NW prior to 1959 belonged to either the North or West District.

 

Return to Index